News

  • I benefici dell'acido mandelico per la pelle del viso

    L’acido mandelico fa parte della famiglia degli alfa-idrossiacidi, noti come “acidi della frutta”. La radice di mandelico, “mandel”, in tedesco “mandorla”, svela la sua origine: questo attivo viene infatti estratto dalle mandorle amare. Si tratta di un principio attivo molto duttile e per questo ... View Post
  • The cosmetic use of Spirulina Algae and the benefits for the skin

    Spirulina algae, whose scientific name is Arthrospira platensis, is an edible blue-green microalgae with a characteristic spiral shape, visible only under the microscope. Thanks to its peculiar chemical composition, spirulina boasts a regenerating and purifying function. It is mainly composed of ... View Post
  • How to apply face cream

    It is well known that in the field of skincare the choice of cream is fundamental; what many do not know is that the correct method of application can maximize the action of the active ingredients present in the product and allow us to obtain the desired results. The skin has the peculiar functio... View Post